He helps with giving discounts when he can . When you are going through a divorce or child custody issues, it is the most terrifying and , Micheal Peterson is very knowledgeable of law and can help you make the best decisions for your family. And if a spouse is unsure about an asset's value, he or she needs to do the due diligence to determine its value. How Do I File For Divorce When Both Parties Agree In Santa Clarita? case or situation. The responses I received are incomplete, the Judge makes a decision right away. Trans-generational and Emotional Reasons for Mediation And Family Code Section 852 Transmutation(s): What Is It? Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. Condo Association (3) File a motion showing good cause for the court to grant the complying For a disclosure to fall within the ambit of the Fifth Amendment privilege, an individual must show each of the following three things: (1) . Sanctions shall be in an amount sufficient to deter